Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Please note that our staff directories are updated as new employees complete the onboarding process. Information about staff and their assignments is updated throughout the year and frequently throughout the summer months. 

Jolene Anders

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Speech Therapist

Mrs. Diane Aument

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Katherine Auslander

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Leslie Beauregard

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Gifted

Dorothy Bennett

Titles: Physical Therapist

Kristen Bilotta

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Autistic Support

Ms. Maggie Bird

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Meredith Borys

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Mr. Kevin Bray

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Dana Brown

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Thomas Brown

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Speech Therapist

Ms. Nikki Caffey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Ms. Caitlyn Carminito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Ms. Caitlin Cecco

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Shana Cook

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Alison Dammeyer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Ashlyn D'Andrea

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Mrs. Kelly Demillion

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Joy Deminski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Strings

Mrs. Emily DiOttavio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Literary Specialist

Ms. Kelly DiSerafino

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Diana Dur

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Nurse

Amanda Ferraioli

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Ray Fulmer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Mrs. Sara Gancarz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Julia Hild

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Denise Hoffman

Titles: Administrative Assistant

Ms. Jill Hughes

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mrs. Chelsea Kaufman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Miss Layne Kennedy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Autistic Support

Ms. Julie Lojek

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mrs. Alie McBrearty

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Dr. Melanie-Jo McCarthy

Titles: Principal

Mrs. Laura McGrath

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Ms. Lindy Mills

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Kelly Naughton

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Jenelle Neal

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Ms. Vasi Papadopoulos

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Christine Parthemore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Ms. Cassandra Paynter

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Miss Gabby Pearson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Lisa Phoenix

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Intervention

Mrs. Meghan Primerano

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Literary Specialist

Ms. Katie Quinn-Kerins

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Meghan Raymond

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Ms. Katherine Regula

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art

Mr. Jason Risoli

Titles: Head Custodian
Departments: Facilities

Stephanie Robinson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Ms. Andrea Russell

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Psychologist

Ms. Krista Russell

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Student Services, Social Worker

Jennifer Sahijwani

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Ms. Nicola Salvatico

Titles: Grade 1
Departments: Grade 1

Eric Schmidt

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Library

Elizabeth Seitzinger

Titles: Mental Health Specialist

Mr. William Shafer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music

Mrs. Jessica Sharer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Mrs. Heather Stairs

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Erin Trymbiski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Hilary Tutrani

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Mrs. Sara Van Alstyne

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Emily Vogt

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mrs. Amy White

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Miss Shannon White

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mrs. Kim Wickham

Titles: Teacher
Departments: STEAM

Mrs. Kristen Wilk

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Caroline Wuetcher

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

WeiCun Zhou

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Facilities